January |
|
Saturday |
13th |
|
|
Jess Kerr Trophy 2023-4 Ladies Winter Greensomes - semi-finals and final Knockout Begins |
Monday |
29th |
|
|
Jess Kerr Trophy 2023-4 Ladies Winter Greensomes - semi-finals and final Knockout Begins |
February |
|
Sunday |
4th |
10:45 - 11:37 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Duddingston (home) |
Sunday |
11th |
11:00 - 11:00 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Prestonfield (away) |
Sunday |
18th |
11:00 - 11:00 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Liberton (away) |
March |
|
Sunday |
10th |
10:15 - 11:30 |
|
Women's 10 hole Season Starter Sunday 10 March 2024 |
10:30 - 14:30 |
|
Women's 10 Hole and Coffee Social Starter |
Monday |
18th |
|
|
Gordon Gilmour 2024 (Mixed Pairs) Knockout Begins |
|
|
Gordon Gilmour - ENTRIES CLOSED - please see 'Gordon Gilmour 2024' for draw Knockout Begins |
Sunday |
24th |
|
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League - Individual Championship (Prestonfield) |
Monday |
25th |
12:00 - 12:00 |
|
Women's Summer Knockout Competitions - Entries close |
Sunday |
31st |
|
|
Captain vs Vice Captain (Enter as an individual) |
08:30 - 10:30 |
|
Captain vs Vice Captain (Enter as a Pair) |
April |
|
Monday |
1st |
|
|
Williamson Trophy (Ladies Greensomes) 2024 - knockout Begins |
|
|
Grant Trophy - Ladies Singles Knockout 2024 Begins |
|
|
Williamson Trophy 2024 (Ladies Greensomes) - knockout - sign-up only Begins |
Sunday |
7th |
|
|
Ladies Stableford Medal (J) (CANCELLED) |
|
|
Women's Stableford Medal |
Saturday |
13th |
|
|
TEST MEDAL - Net only |
|
|
TEST STABLEFORD - Gross only |
|
|
TEST STABLEFORD - Nett only |
08:00 - 09:30 |
|
TEST MEDAL - Gross only |
08:00 - 09:30 |
|
TEST MEDAL - Gross & Nett |
08:00 - 09:30 |
|
TEST STABLEFORD - Gross & Nett |
Wednesday |
17th |
|
|
Women's Mid-week Stableford Medal |
09:15 - 10:22 |
|
Ladies Midweek Stableford Medal (J) |
13:45 - 14:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Stableford Medal (J) (cont.) |
Tuesday |
23rd |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Silverknowes (away) - 5pm |
Wednesday |
24th |
08:07 - 08:15 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal |
08:52 - 10:37 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal (cont.) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal (cont.) |
13:00 - 13:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal (cont.) |
15:22 - 15:37 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal (cont.) |
16:07 - 17:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford Medal (cont.) |
Saturday |
27th |
|
|
Women's Spring Medal Rhona Harkin Championship Qualifier |
08:45 - 09:52 |
|
Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy (B, F and G) |
13:00 - 13:37 |
|
Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy (B, F and G) (cont.) |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Tuesday |
30th |
16:37 - 18:00 |
|
Men's Summer League v Ratho Park (home) - 5pm |
May |
|
Wednesday |
1st |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Thursday |
2nd |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Friday |
3rd |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Saturday |
4th |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Sunday |
5th |
10:15 - 11:15 |
|
Coronation Foursomes -enter with partner |
10:30 - 11:30 |
|
Women's Coronation Foursomes |
13:45 - 14:15 |
|
Junior 10 Hole Scramble |
Monday |
6th |
09:00 - 09:00 |
|
9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) |
09:20 - 09:20 |
|
9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
|
9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.) |
14:20 - 14:30 |
|
9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.) |
Tuesday |
7th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Turnhouse (away) - 5pm |
Thursday |
9th |
14:30 - 14:50 |
|
Women's Friendly v Broomieknowe (Home) |
14:30 - 17:30 |
|
WOMEN'S FRIENDLY MATCHES Match at home to Broomieknowe Golf Club (Friendlies) |
Saturday |
11th |
|
|
Women's Medal Margaret Sinclair Trophy (Championship Qualifier) |
08:45 - 10:00 |
|
Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy (A, F and G) (plus Tomatin Whisky prize) |
13:07 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy (A, F and G) (plus Tomatin Whisky prize) (cont.) |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
13th |
17:30 - 17:50 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Murrayfield (Home) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match at home to Murrayfield Golf Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Tuesday |
14th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Craigielaw (away) - 5.30pm |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Baberton (Away) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match away to Baberton golf club (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
Wednesday |
15th |
|
|
Trotter Cup 2024 (Mixed Scratch Matchplay Knockout) Begins |
08:00 - 08:07 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal |
08:45 - 10:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
11:00 - 11:30 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
12:00 - 12:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
16:22 - 16:30 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
16:52 - 17:30 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
Saturday |
18th |
07:40 - 13:20 |
|
Stewart Brewing 3 Player Scramble |
Sunday |
19th |
|
|
Diamond Jubilee Flag - closed for new entrants |
10:20 - 11:40 |
|
Diamond Jubilee Flag-Start Sheet |
Monday |
20th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Comiston (AWAY) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match away to Comiston Ladies (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Wednesday |
22nd |
|
|
Senior Women's Medal |
09:00 - 09:52 |
|
Senior Ladies Medal |
13:00 - 13:37 |
|
Senior Ladies Medal (cont.) |
Saturday |
25th |
19:00 - 21:00 |
|
Marie Curie Quiz Night |
Clubhouse |
Sunday |
26th |
|
|
Women's Medal Craigmillar Cup (Championship Qualifier) |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup (A, F and G) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup (A, F and G) (cont.) |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
27th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Prestonfield (Home) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match at home to Prestonfield (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
Tuesday |
28th |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Merchants (home) - 5.30pm |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Kingsknowe (AWAY) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match away to Kingsknowe Golf Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
June |
|
Sunday |
2nd |
|
|
Women's Stableford Medal (J N Lyon Trophy) |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J) |
13:00 - 14:52 |
|
Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J) (cont.) |
13:52 - 14:37 |
|
Junior Summer League Vs Murrayfield (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Tuesday |
4th |
14:30 - 14:50 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Swanston (Home) |
14:30 - 17:30 |
|
WOMEN'S FRIENDLY MATCHES Match at home to Swanston (Friendlies) |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Silverknowes (home) - 5.30pm |
Wednesday |
5th |
|
|
Women's Midweek Stableford Medal |
09:15 - 10:22 |
|
Ladies Midweek Stableford Medal (J) |
13:45 - 14:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Stableford Medal (J) (cont.) |
17:00 - 17:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Stableford Medal (J) (cont.) |
Sunday |
9th |
|
|
Women's Championship 2024 Knockout Begins |
|
|
Women's B Championship 2024 Knockout Begins |
|
|
Junior Championship Qtr (if req’d) |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) 1st Round |
|
|
Women's Championship & B Championship 1st round |
Wednesday |
12th |
|
|
Junior Championship Semi Final |
17:45 - 18:15 |
|
Women's Championship & B Championship Semi Finals |
Thursday |
13th |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) Semi-Finals |
Saturday |
15th |
|
|
Women's Stableford Anniversary Trophy |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy (J) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy (J) (cont.) |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Sunday |
16th |
|
|
Junior Championship Final |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) Finals |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Championship & B Championship Finals |
Monday |
17th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Ratho Park (away) - 5.30pm |
Tuesday |
18th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Mortonhall (Home) |
17:30 - 18:29 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match at home to Mortonhall Golf Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Friday |
21st |
15:52 - 16:37 |
|
Junior Summer League vs Duddingston (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Saturday |
22nd |
14:00 - 00:00 |
|
Juniors vs Mortonhall (away) |
Mortonhall GC |
Sunday |
23rd |
11:00 - 15:00 |
|
Junior Open / Stephen Gallacher Foundation |
Tuesday |
25th |
13:15 - 14:45 |
|
Ladies Phyllis Kerr Trophy |
13:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Phyllis Kerr Trophy (Over 65) and Social |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Turnhouse (home) - 5.30pm |
Friday |
28th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Ravelston 2 (Home) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match at home to Ravelston Golf Club (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
15:52 - 16:37 |
|
Junior Summer League Vs Prestonfield (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Sunday |
30th |
|
|
Women's Summer Medal |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Summer Medal |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Summer Medal (cont.) |
July |
|
Monday |
1st |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Turnhouse (Home) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match at home to Turnhouse Golf Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Wednesday |
3rd |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Merchants (away) - 5.30pm |
Thursday |
4th |
|
|
Women's Morison Millar (Away - Broomieknowe) |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Friday |
5th |
17:00 - 00:00 |
|
Juniors vs Broomieknowe (away) |
Broomieknowe GC |
Sunday |
7th |
|
|
Jack Memorial Mixed Foursomes (enter without a partner) - Qualifier for Scottish Mixed Championship |
10:20 - 12:30 |
|
Jack Memorial Mixed Foursomes (Enter as pair) - Qualifier for Scottish Mixed Championship |
Monday |
8th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Ratho Park (Home) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match at home to Ratho Park Golf Club (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
Tuesday |
9th |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Craigielaw (home) - 5.30pm |
Wednesday |
10th |
|
|
Women's Midweek Medal |
09:15 - 10:22 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal ( G) (plus Tomatin Whisky prize) |
13:45 - 14:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal ( G) (plus Tomatin Whisky prize) (cont.) |
17:00 - 17:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal ( G) (plus Tomatin Whisky prize) (cont.) |
Thursday |
11th |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
15th |
10:00 - 10:30 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match away to Merchants Golf Club (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Merchants (Away) |
Tuesday |
16th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Dalmahoy (AWAY) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match away to Dalmahoy Golf and Country Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Wednesday |
17th |
08:00 - 10:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (plus Tomatin Whisky prize & Signature Event ballot entry) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (plus Tomatin Whisky prize & Signature Event ballot entry) (cont.) |
14:00 - 17:30 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (plus Tomatin Whisky prize & Signature Event ballot entry) (cont.) |
Thursday |
18th |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Saturday |
20th |
|
|
Summer (Saturday Club) Team Competition |
Sunday |
21st |
|
|
Women's Medal Captain's Prize |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Medal -Captain's Prize (A, G) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Medal -Captain's Prize (A, G) (cont.) |
Tuesday |
23rd |
14:00 - 14:30 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Liberton (Home) |
14:00 - 17:30 |
|
WOMEN'S FRIENDLY MATCHES Match at home to Liberton (Friendlies) |
Thursday |
25th |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Saturday |
27th |
|
|
Pro Day - open to all members and members' guests |
Monday |
29th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Baberton (AWAY) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA 5 A SIDE Match away to Baberton Golf Club (MCLGA 5 A SIDE) |
Wednesday |
31st |
|
|
Women's Midweek Medal |
09:15 - 10:22 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal |
13:45 - 14:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.) |
17:00 - 17:37 |
|
Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.) |
August |
|
Thursday |
1st |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Saturday |
3rd |
09:00 - 14:00 |
|
Open Mixed Scramble |
Sunday |
11th |
|
|
Women's Medal |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Medal |
13:00 - 15:45 |
|
Ladies Medal (cont.) |
Monday |
12th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Mortonhall 2 (Home) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match at home to Mortonhall Golf Club (2) (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
Tuesday |
13th |
|
|
Women's Open Greensomes |
09:50 - 13:30 |
|
Ladies Open Greensomes |
Wednesday |
14th |
08:00 - 09:45 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal |
10:15 - 12:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
14:00 - 17:30 |
|
Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.) |
Sunday |
18th |
|
|
Women's Autumn Medal |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Medal-Autumn Medal (A,G) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Medal-Autumn Medal (A,G) (cont.) |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Thursday |
22nd |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Newbattle (Away) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
CPGC MCLGA GREENSOMES Match away to Newbattle Golf Club (MCLGA GREENSOMES) |
Friday |
23rd |
14:00 - 14:30 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Merchants (Away) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
|
WOMEN'S FRIENDLY MATCHES Match away to Merchants (Friendlies) |
Saturday |
24th |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Junior 10 Hole Scramble |
Sunday |
25th |
|
|
Charlotte Beddows Mixed Foursomes -enter without partner |
10:20 - 12:30 |
|
Charlotte Beddows Mixed Foursomes |
Monday |
26th |
08:30 - 09:52 |
|
9-hole Stableford Medal (Mixed) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
|
9-hole Stableford Medal (Mixed) (cont.) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
|
9-hole Stableford Medal (Mixed) (cont.) |
16:30 - 17:30 |
|
9-hole Stableford Medal (Mixed) (cont.) |
Tuesday |
27th |
11:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Dalmahoy (Home) |
12:00 |
11:30 - 14:30 |
|
WOMEN'S FRIENDLY MATCHES Match at home to Dalmahoy (Friendlies) |
Saturday |
31st |
13:45 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
13:46 - 14:46 |
|
Junior 9 and 18 Hole medal |
September |
|
Sunday |
1st |
|
|
Ladies Invitation Ann Trotman (Rose Bowl) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
|
Women's Invitation Tr-am (Ann Trotman Rose Bowl) |
Wednesday |
4th |
08:00 - 10:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (J for Women) |
12:00 - 12:52 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (J for Women) (cont.) |
14:00 - 14:52 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (J for Women) (cont.) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
|
Mixed Midweek Stableford (J for Women) (cont.) |
Sunday |
8th |
08:00 - 15:00 |
|
Golf In Scotland Masters Scramble |
Saturday |
21st |
|
|
Women's Medal |
08:45 - 10:15 |
|
Ladies Medal |
13:00 - 14:00 |
|
Ladies Medal (cont.) |
Saturday |
28th |
|
|
Ladies Medal Winners Final |
09:00 - 09:30 |
|
Women's Medal Winners Final (Chris Craigen Quaich) |
Sunday |
29th |
|
|
Texas Scramble Smithy Trophy |
December |
|
Wednesday |
25th |
08:30 - 12:15 |
|
TEST SHOTGUN START |