More

Craigmillar Park Golf Club

Club Events

< 2019 >

January
Tuesday 1st Clubhouse Closed Clubhouse Closed
Wednesday 2nd 3 Club Competition (10 hole) Open to all members
Friday 25th 19:30 Burns Supper
Monday 28th 19:00 Annual General Meeting
February
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 12:00 Winter League v Duddingston Away
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 11:45 Winter League v Liberton Home (not juniors)
March
Sunday 17th 10:30 Ladies 10 hole and coffee season starter
Friday 22nd 19:00 Saturday Club Dinner
Saturday 23rd 14:00 - 14:45 Adult/Junior Foursomes
Sunday 24th 07:00 - 14:00 Captain v Vice Captain
Monday 25th ENTRIES CLOSE FOR SUMMER SINGLES, FOURSOMES & MIXED FOURSOMES APPLIES TO GENTS AND LADIES
Saturday 30th 08:00 - 15:00 Gents Stableford Medal
Sunday 31st 08:45 - 10:07 Ladies Stableford Medal
10:30 - 12:15 Lothians Boys Champion of Champions
12:45 - 13:45 Ladies Stableford Medal (cont.)
April
Monday 1st 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Saturday 6th Junior 18 hole Stableford
Junior 9 hole stableford
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Stableford Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Medal (cont.)
13:37 - 14:15 Junior Medal Winners Medal (2018)
Sunday 7th 07:30 - 14:30 Gents Stableford Medal
Friday 12th 14:00 Course closed for CraigmillarPark Open prep from 2pm
Saturday 13th Craigmillar Park Open
Sunday 14th Craigmillar Park Open
Tuesday 16th 09:00 Seniors League Match v Prestonfield (Home)
Wednesday 17th 09:07 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Saturday 20th Gents Spring Medal, Secretary's Cup (A,B,C,D,E,H)
Sunday 21st Junior 9 hole stableford
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Wednesday 24th 09:00 - 10:52 Mixed Midweek Stableford
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Saturday 27th Junior 9 hole stableford
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Tuesday 30th 17:30 Gents Summer League v West Linton (Home)
May
Wednesday 1st Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Thursday 2nd Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
09:00 Seniors league v Haddington (Away)
Friday 3rd Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Saturday 4th Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Sunday 5th Gents Medal, Captains Prize (D,E,H)
Monday 6th 17:30 Gents Summer League v Longniddry (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Murrayfield (Home)
Wednesday 8th Gents Midweek Medal
Thursday 9th 17:30 Ladies Friendly v Broomieknowe (Home)
Saturday 11th Observers Anniversary Cup - singles stableford
Sunday 12th Coronation Foursomes -enter without partner
10:15 - 11:45 Coronation Foursomes -enter with partner
13:45 - 14:15 Adult/ Junior 10 Hole scramble
Monday 13th 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Tuesday 14th 09:00 Seniors League v Glencorse (Home)
17:30 Gents Summer League v Glencorse (Home)
Saturday 18th Junior 9 hole stableford
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal (1st Championship Qualifying)
Sunday 19th Gents Medal, Ron Brownlee Centennial Shield (A)
Monday 20th 10:15 Ladies Greensomes Match v Mortonhall (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side match v Kingsknowe (Away)
Wednesday 22nd 09:00 - 11:00 Mixed Midweek Medal
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 23rd Gents Bryden Trophy
Sunday 26th 10:10 - 11:50 Diamond Jubilee (Flag)
Monday 27th 17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Dalmahoy (Away)
Wednesday 29th 09:15 - 10:07 Senior Ladies Medal
13:15 - 14:07 Senior Ladies Medal (cont.)
17:00 - 17:52 Senior Ladies Medal (cont.)
June
Saturday 1st Gents Medal, Ronnie Samuel Memorial Trophy (D,E,H)
Sunday 2nd Junior 9 hole stableford
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal (2nd Championship Qualifying)
Monday 3rd 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier)
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
17:37 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
Tuesday 4th 17:30 Gents Summer League v Bruntsfield Links (Home)
Wednesday 5th Gents Midweek Medal
Thursday 6th 17:00 Ladies Friendly v Swanston (Home)
Saturday 8th 08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (cont.)
14:00 - 14:45 Adult/ Junior 10-hole scramble
Monday 10th 09:00 - 11:00 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50)
13:00 - 13:45 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
Wednesday 12th 09:07 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 13th 09:00 Seniors League Match v Broomieknowe (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Harburn (Home)
Friday 14th 09:00 - 15:00 Senior Mixed Open Greensomes
Saturday 15th Gents Medal, Marie Curie (C) Charity Donation £2
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 14:30 Gents, Gents B, Senior, Ladies, Ladies B & Junior Championship 1st Round
Tuesday 18th 17:30 Gents, Gents B Championship 2nd Round
Wednesday 19th 17:15 Junior Championship Semi Finals
17:45 Ladies, Ladies 'B' Championship Semi Finals
Thursday 20th 17:30 Gents, Gents B & Seniors Championship Semi Finals
Saturday 22nd 08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Sunday 23rd Championship Finals Day
Monday 24th 16:00 Ladies Friendly v Mortonhall (Away)
Tuesday 25th 09:00 Seniors League v Merchants (Home)
Thursday 27th 17:30 Gents Summer League v Glencorse (Away)
Friday 28th 09:00 - 15:00 Ladies Open Greensomes
Saturday 29th Gents Summer Medal, McPhail Cup (A,C)
Sunday 30th Jack Memorial Mixed Greensomes - enter without a partner
10:10 - 11:40 Jack Memorial Mixed Foursomes (Enter as pair)
July
Monday 1st 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
15:15 - 15:22 9-hole Medal (cont.)
15:37 - 17:07 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Tuesday 2nd Ladies Phyllis Kerr Trophy
Thursday 4th Ladies Morison Millar (Turnhouse)
Junior Open (9 holes)
08:30 - 14:00 Junior Open
Friday 5th 13:30 Ladies Greensomes Match v Ravelston (Away)
Saturday 6th Observers RSSPCC Putter - singles stableford
Sunday 7th Junior 9 hole stableford
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Summer Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Summer Medal (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Monday 8th Junior Interclub (Merchants)
Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
Tuesday 9th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
Wednesday 10th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
Junior Interclub (Merchants)
09:15 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 11th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
13:45 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Turnhouse (Away)
Monday 15th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes v Merchants (Away)
Tuesday 16th 08:45 Seniors League v Turnhouse (Away)
17:30 Gents Summer League v West Linton (Away)
Thursday 18th 13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 20th 07:30 - 15:30 Gents Handicap Open
Monday 22nd 17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Mortonhall (Home)
Tuesday 23rd 09:00 Seniors League v Kingsknowe (Home)
17:30 Gents Summer League v Silverknowes (Home)
Wednesday 24th 09:00 - 11:00 Mixed Midweek Stableford
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Thursday 25th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Friday 26th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
Saturday 27th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer) (cont.)
Monday 29th 17:30 Ladies 5 a size v Ratho Park (Home)
Tuesday 30th 15:30 Ladies Friendly v Liberton (Home)
August
Thursday 1st 09:00 Seniors League v Swanston (Away)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 3rd 09:00 - 14:00 Open Mixed Greensomes
09:00 - 14:15 Open Mixed Greensomes
Monday 5th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes match v Deer Park (Home)
10:52 - 11:30 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Wednesday 7th 09:15 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 8th 13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 10th 08:00 - 16:00 Pros Day
Monday 12th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes match v Prestonfield (Home)
Wednesday 14th 14:00 Ladies Friendly v Merchants (Away)
Saturday 17th 08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Tuesday 20th 09:00 Seniors League v Ravelston (Home)
Wednesday 21st 09:00 - 11:00 Mixed Midweek Medal
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 22nd 08:00 - 15:00 Senior Gents Open
Saturday 24th Observers New Tankard Trophy - singles strokeplay
08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Autumn Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Autumn Medal (cont.)
Sunday 25th 08:52 - 09:22 Junior 36 Hole scratch Round 1 & 2
Monday 26th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes Match v Ratho Park (Home)
Tuesday 27th 09:00 Seniors League v Mortonhall (Away)
Saturday 31st 15:00 Adult/Junior 10 hole scramble and family Barbeque
September
Sunday 1st Jack Memorial Mixed Greensomes - enter without a partner
10:20 - 11:40 Charlotte Beddows Mixed Foursomes (Enter as pair)
Monday 2nd 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 11:30 Ladies Invitation Ann Trotman (Rose Bowl)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Tuesday 10th 09:00 Seniors Friendly v Dalmahoy (Home)
Wednesday 11th 09:15 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Wednesday 18th 09:00 - 11:00 Mixed Midweek Stableford
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Sunday 22nd 08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Saturday 28th Ladies Medal Medal Winners Final
Sunday 29th 07:00 - 14:00 Texas Scamble Smithy Trophy (Shotgun Start at 09:00)
October
Saturday 5th Saturday Club Season begins
Saturday 26th 19:30 Ladies Annual Dinner
November
Saturday 9th 19:30 Presenation of Prizes and Social Evening
Friday 15th 19:30 Observers' Dinner
Friday 22nd 19:30 Fireman's Tankard Dinner & Presentation of Prizes
December
Thursday 12th 16:30 - 18:30 Childrens Christmas Party
Wednesday 25th Clubhouse Closed - Open for Pre-Booked Christmas Lunches Only
Thursday 26th Clubhouse Closed
Tuesday 31st 19:30 Hogmanay Party





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.