More

Craigmillar Park Golf Club

Club Events

< 2019 >

January
Tuesday 1st Clubhouse Closed Clubhouse Closed
Wednesday 2nd 3 Club Competition (10 hole) Open to all members
Friday 25th 19:30 Burns Supper
Monday 28th 19:00 Annual General Meeting
February
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 12:00 Winter League v Duddingston Away
Wednesday 13th Jess Kerr Trophy 2019-Ladies Winter Greensomes Final Knockout Begins
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 11:45 Winter League v Liberton Home (not juniors)
March
Sunday 17th Ladies 10 hole Season Starter
Friday 22nd 19:00 Saturday Club Dinner
Saturday 23rd 14:00 - 14:37 Adult/Junior Foursomes
Sunday 24th Captain v Vice Captain (Sign up as an individual: partners will be drawn)
Captain v Vice Captain (Sign up as a pair)
Monday 25th ENTRIES CLOSE FOR SUMMER SINGLES, FOURSOMES & MIXED FOURSOMES APPLIES TO GENTS AND LADIES
Tait Trophy (2019 Gents Summer Singles) Knockout Begins
Carlsberg Trophy (Gents Summer Foursomes) Knockout Begins
Saturday 30th 07:30 - 14:30 Gents Stableford Medal
Sunday 31st 08:45 - 09:37 Ladies Stableford Medal (J)
10:30 - 12:15 Lothians Boys Champion of Champions
12:45 - 13:22 Ladies Stableford Medal (J) (cont.)
April
Monday 1st Williamson Trophy 2019 (Ladies Greensomes)-Draw Knockout Begins
Gordon Gilmour 2019-Draw Knockout Begins
Grant Trophy 2019 Draw (Ladies Singles Knockout) Begins
10:45 - 11:00 9-hole Medal
Thursday 4th Junior Summer Match Play Singles Knockout 2019 Begins
Junior Summer Foursomes Match Play Knockout 2019 Begins
Saturday 6th 08:45 - 09:52 Ladies Stableford Medal (J)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Medal (J) (cont.)
13:37 - 13:52 Junior Medal Winners Medal (2018)
Sunday 7th 07:30 - 14:10 Gents Stableford Medal
Friday 12th 14:00 Course closed for CraigmillarPark Open prep from 2pm
Saturday 13th Craigmillar Park Open
Sunday 14th Craigmillar Park Open
Tuesday 16th 09:00 Seniors League Match v Prestonfield (Home)
Wednesday 17th 09:07 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
Saturday 20th 07:30 - 14:30 Gents Spring Medal, Secretary's Cup (A,B,C,D,E,H)
Sunday 21st 13:37 - 13:45 Junior Medal
Monday 22nd Observers: Pairs competition Blackford Cup (2019) Knockout Begins
Observers: A Championship Columba Cup (2019) Knockout Begins
Observers: B Championship Cochrane Shield - Handicap 10 and above (2019) Knockout Begins
Wednesday 24th 08:30 - 10:52 Mixed Midweek Stableford
13:00 - 13:45 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
16:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Saturday 27th 08:45 - 10:07 Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy (B, F and G)
12:45 - 13:15 Ladies Spring Medal-Rona Harkin Trophy (B, F and G) (cont.)
13:37 - 13:52 Junior Medal
Sunday 28th 14:00 Junior Team V Baberton (Away)
Tuesday 30th 17:30 Gents Summer League v West Linton (Home)
May
Wednesday 1st Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Thursday 2nd Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
09:00 Seniors league v Haddington (Away)
Friday 3rd Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Saturday 4th Ladies InterClub at Dalmahoy
Trotter Cup 2019 Knockout Begins
Sunday 5th 07:30 - 14:10 Gents Medal, Captains Prize (D,E,H)
Monday 6th Trotter Cup 2019 (Scratch Mixed Knockout) Begins
17:30 Gents Summer League v Longniddry (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Murrayfield (Home)
Wednesday 8th 08:30 - 10:00 Gents Midweek Medal
11:00 - 11:52 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
13:00 - 13:30 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
15:00 - 17:30 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 9th 17:30 Ladies Friendly v Broomieknowe (Home)
Saturday 11th Observers Anniversary Cup - singles stableford
Sunday 12th 10:15 - 11:07 Coronation Foursomes -enter with partner
13:45 - 14:15 Adult/ Junior 10 Hole scramble
Monday 13th 09:30 - 09:52 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier)
11:15 - 11:15 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
13:52 - 13:52 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
17:07 - 17:07 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
17:37 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier) (cont.)
Tuesday 14th 09:00 Seniors League v Glencorse (Home)
17:30 Gents Summer League v Glencorse (Home)
Saturday 18th 08:45 - 10:00 Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy (A, F and G)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal-Margaret Sinclair Trophy (A, F and G) (cont.)
13:37 - 14:07 Junior Medal (1st Championship Qualifying)
Sunday 19th 07:30 - 14:00 Gents Medal, Ron Brownlee Centennial Shield (A)
Monday 20th 10:15 Ladies Greensomes Match v Mortonhall (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side match v Kingsknowe (Away)
Wednesday 22nd 08:37 - 08:37 Mixed Midweek Medal
09:00 - 09:15 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
09:30 - 10:00 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
11:00 - 11:07 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
11:30 - 11:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
13:22 - 13:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
15:30 - 15:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
15:45 - 15:45 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:00 - 16:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:45 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
Saturday 25th 07:30 - 14:00 Gents Invitation Silloth
Sunday 26th 10:15 - 11:45 Diamond Jubilee Flag
15:00 Junior Team v Mortonhall (Home)
Monday 27th 17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Dalmahoy (Away)
Wednesday 29th 09:15 - 10:07 Senior Ladies Medal
13:15 - 14:07 Senior Ladies Medal (cont.)
17:00 - 17:07 Senior Ladies Medal (cont.)
Thursday 30th 08:30 - 09:30 Gents Bryden Trophy
10:00 - 10:30 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
11:00 - 11:30 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
12:00 - 12:00 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
12:30 - 12:30 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
12:45 - 12:52 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
16:30 - 16:30 Gents Bryden Trophy (cont.)
June
Saturday 1st 07:30 - 14:20 Gents Medal, Ronnie Samuel Memorial Trophy (D,E,H)
Sunday 2nd 08:45 - 10:00 Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup (A, F and G)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal-Craigmillar Cup (A, F and G) (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal (2nd Championship Qualifying)
Monday 3rd 10:45 - 10:45 9-hole Medal
11:00 - 11:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
13:45 - 13:45 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:52 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Tuesday 4th 17:30 Gents Summer League v Bruntsfield Links (Home)
Wednesday 5th 08:30 - 08:37 Gents Midweek Medal
08:52 - 09:15 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
09:45 - 09:45 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
10:00 - 10:00 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
13:22 - 13:22 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
15:45 - 15:45 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:00 - 16:00 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
16:15 - 18:00 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 6th 17:00 Ladies Friendly v Swanston (Home)
Saturday 8th 08:45 - 09:45 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J) (cont.)
14:00 - 14:45 Adult/ Junior 10-hole scramble
Monday 10th 09:00 - 09:00 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50)
09:22 - 09:30 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
09:45 - 09:45 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
10:00 - 10:07 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
10:52 - 11:00 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
16:00 - 16:00 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
16:30 - 16:30 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
17:15 - 17:30 Staysure PGA Trophy Qualifying Competition (Ladies & Gents Over 50) (cont.)
Wednesday 12th 09:07 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 13th 09:00 Seniors League Match v Broomieknowe (Away)
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Harburn (Home)
Friday 14th 09:00 - 14:10 Senior Mixed Open Greensomes
17:00 Junior Team v Swanston (Home)
Saturday 15th 07:30 - 14:00 Gents Medal, Marie Curie (C) Charity Donation £2
Sunday 16th Ladies B Championships 2019 Knockout Begins
Ladies Championships 2019 Knockout Begins
Gents 'A' Championship 2019 Knockout Begins
Gents 'Seniors' Championship 2019 Knockout Begins
Gents 'B' Championship 2019 Knockout Begins
09:00 - 14:30 Gents, Gents B, Senior, Ladies, Ladies B & Junior Championship 1st Round
Tuesday 18th 17:30 Gents, Gents B Championship 2nd Round
Wednesday 19th Junior Championship 2019 Knockout Begins
17:15 Junior Championship Semi Finals
17:45 Ladies, Ladies 'B' Championship Semi Finals
Thursday 20th 17:30 Gents, Gents B & Seniors Championship Semi Finals
Friday 21st 17:00 Junior Team v Broomieknowe (Away)
Saturday 22nd 08:45 - 09:52 Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy (J)
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Anniversary Trophy (J) (cont.)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Medal (Justin Rose Telegraph Championship Qualifier)
Sunday 23rd Championship Finals Day
Monday 24th 16:00 Ladies Friendly v Mortonhall (Away)
Tuesday 25th 09:00 Seniors League v Merchants (Home)
Thursday 27th 17:30 Gents Summer League v Glencorse (Away)
Friday 28th 09:00 - 12:10 Ladies Open Greensomes
Saturday 29th 07:30 - 14:20 Gents Summer Medal, McPhail Cup (A,C)
Sunday 30th Jack Memorial Mixed Foursomes - enter without a partner
10:10 - 11:40 Jack Memorial Mixed Foursomes (Enter as pair)
15:00 Junior Team v Dalmahoy (Home)
July
Monday 1st 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
15:15 - 15:22 9-hole Medal (cont.)
15:37 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Tuesday 2nd 13:15 - 14:45 Ladies Phyllis Kerr Trophy
Wednesday 3rd 08:30 - 09:30 Gents Midweek Medal
15:30 - 18:00 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 4th Junior Open (9 holes)
Ladies Morison Millar (Turnhouse)
08:50 - 12:20 Junior Open
Friday 5th 13:30 Ladies Greensomes Match v Ravelston (Away)
Saturday 6th Junior Medal
Observers RSSPCC Putter - singles stableford
Junior 9 hole stableford
Sunday 7th 08:45 - 09:52 Ladies Summer Medal & James Erskine Centenary Trophy
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Summer Medal & James Erskine Centenary Trophy (cont.)
14:30 Junior Team v Bruntsfield (Away)
15:30 Junior Development League match at Bruntsfield
Monday 8th Junior Interclub (Merchants)
Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
Tuesday 9th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
17:30 Gents Summer League v Longniddry (Home)
Wednesday 10th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
09:00 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal (G)
14:22 - 14:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (G) (cont.)
17:07 - 17:22 Ladies Midweek Medal (G) (cont.)
Thursday 11th Seniors Interclub (Bruntsfield)
13:45 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Turnhouse (Away)
Friday 12th Junior Interclub (Merchants)
Saturday 13th 07:30 - 14:10 Gents Medal, R.N.L.I. (A) Charity Donation £2
Sunday 14th 08:45 - 09:37 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J)-rearranged
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Stableford Medal (JN Lyon Trophy) (J)-rearranged (cont.)
16:00 Junior Develpment League Match at Prestonfield
Monday 15th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes v Merchants (Away)
Tuesday 16th 08:45 Seniors League v Turnhouse (Away)
17:30 Gents Summer League v West Linton (Away)
Wednesday 17th 09:15 - 10:00 Ladies Midweek Medal (rescheduled from 12/6/19)
13:52 - 14:00 Ladies Midweek Medal (rescheduled from 12/6/19) (cont.)
17:22 - 17:30 Ladies Midweek Medal (rescheduled from 12/6/19) (cont.)
Thursday 18th 13:37 - 13:45 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 20th 07:30 - 15:30 Gents Handicap Open
Monday 22nd 17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Mortonhall (Home)
Tuesday 23rd 09:00 Seniors League v Kingsknowe (Home)
17:30 Gents Summer League v Silverknowes (Home)
Wednesday 24th 08:30 - 10:00 Mixed Midweek Stableford
15:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Thursday 25th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Friday 26th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
Saturday 27th Gents Interclub (Baberton)
08:45 - 09:52 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer) (A, G)
12:45 - 13:22 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer) (A, G) (cont.)
Sunday 28th 07:30 - 14:30 Gents Medal
Monday 29th 17:30 Ladies 5 a side v Ratho Park (Home)
Tuesday 30th 15:30 Ladies Friendly v Liberton (Home)
Wednesday 31st 08:30 - 10:00 Gents Midweek Medal
15:00 - 17:30 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
August
Thursday 1st 09:00 Seniors League v Swanston (Away)
13:37 - 13:52 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 3rd 09:00 - 14:15 Open Mixed Greensomes
09:30 - 13:20 Open Mixed Greensomes
Sunday 4th 07:30 - 14:00 Gents Stableford Medal
Monday 5th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes match v Deer Park (Home)
10:52 - 11:30 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Wednesday 7th 09:15 - 10:07 Ladies Midweek Medal
17:15 - 17:15 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 8th 13:37 - 14:30 Junior Midweek Stableford
Saturday 10th Pros Day
07:00 - 14:00 Pro Day 2019
Sunday 11th 07:30 - 14:30 Ross Barker Memorial Gents Medal
Monday 12th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes match v Prestonfield (Home)
Wednesday 14th 14:00 Ladies Friendly v Merchants (Away)
Saturday 17th Junior 9-hole Stableford
08:45 - 09:45 Ladies Medal
12:45 - 13:30 Ladies Medal (cont.)
13:37 - 14:00 Junior Medal
Tuesday 20th 09:00 Seniors League v Ravelston (Home)
Wednesday 21st 08:30 - 10:00 Mixed Midweek Medal
15:00 - 17:30 Mixed Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 22nd 08:00 - 15:00 Senior Gents Open
Saturday 24th Observers New Tankard Trophy - singles strokeplay
08:45 - 09:45 Ladies Autumn Medal (A, G)
12:45 - 13:22 Ladies Autumn Medal (A, G) (cont.)
Sunday 25th Junior 36 Hole Scratch Trophy
07:50 - 09:10 Ross Barker Memorial Gents Medal - Re-scheduled
09:30 - 12:00 Ross Barker Memorial Gents Medal - Re-scheduled Combined
12:40 - 12:50 Ross Barker Memorial Gents Medal - Re-scheduled (12:40-13:30)
Monday 26th 10:30 Ladies Greensomes Match v Ratho Park (Home)
Tuesday 27th 09:00 Seniors League v Mortonhall (Away)
Saturday 31st 07:30 - 14:10 Gents Autumn Medal, Hector Mitchell Trophy (A,C)
15:00 Adult/Junior 10 hole scramble and family Barbeque
September
Sunday 1st Charlotte Beddows Mixed Foursomes - enter without a partner
10:20 - 12:10 Charlotte Beddows Mixed Foursomes (Enter as pair)
Monday 2nd 10:45 - 11:15 9-hole Medal
13:45 - 14:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
17:30 - 18:00 9-hole Medal (cont.)
Wednesday 4th 08:30 - 10:00 Gents Midweek Medal
15:00 - 16:30 Gents Midweek Medal (cont.)
Thursday 5th 09:00 - 09:30 Veteran Gents Ernie Dickson Trophy (65 & Over)
11:00 - 11:30 Veteran Gents Ernie Dickson Trophy (65 & Over) (cont.)
11:52 - 12:15 Veteran Gents Ernie Dickson Trophy (65 & Over) (cont.)
Saturday 7th 07:30 - 14:00 Gents Medal
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 11:30 Ladies Invitation Ann Trotman (Rose Bowl)
14:07 - 14:30 Junior Medal
Tuesday 10th 09:00 Seniors Friendly v Dalmahoy (Home)
Wednesday 11th 09:00 - 09:52 Ladies Midweek Medal
13:52 - 14:00 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
17:07 - 17:07 Ladies Midweek Medal (cont.)
Saturday 14th 07:30 - 14:50 Gents Handicap Open ( Rescheduled )
Sunday 15th 08:30 - 09:30 War Memorial Round 3
13:10 - 14:30 War Memorial Round 4
Wednesday 18th 09:00 - 10:00 Mixed Midweek Stableford
16:00 - 16:37 Mixed Midweek Stableford (cont.)
Saturday 21st 07:40 - 12:00 Gents Medal, George Hopewell Trophy (A)
12:40 - 14:10 Gents Medal, George Hopewell Trophy (A) (cont.)
Sunday 22nd 08:45 - 10:15 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer) (A&G)-rescheduled
12:45 - 13:22 Ladies Medal (MacMillan Cancer) (A&G)-rescheduled (cont.)
14:22 - 14:22 Junior Medal
14:30 - 14:30 Junior 9-hole Stableford
Friday 27th 12:00 James Erskine Centenary Trophy Craigmillar Park GC
Saturday 28th Ladies Medal Medal Winners Final
07:40 - 09:10 Gents Medal Winners' Medal
Sunday 29th 07:00 - 14:00 Texas Scamble Smithy Trophy (Shotgun Start at 09:00)
October
Tuesday 1st Jess Kerr Trophy 2019-Ladies Winter Greensomes-without partner
Jess Kerr Trophy 2019-Ladies Winter Greensomes-with partner
Saturday 5th Saturday Club Season begins
Friday 25th 19:30 Ladies Annual Dinner
November
Saturday 9th 19:30 Presentation of Prizes and Social Evening
Friday 15th 19:30 Observers' Dinner
Friday 22nd 19:30 Fireman's Tankard Dinner & Presentation of Prizes
December
Thursday 12th 16:30 - 18:30 Childrens Christmas Party
Wednesday 25th Clubhouse Closed - Open for Pre-Booked Christmas Lunches Only
Thursday 26th Clubhouse Closed
Tuesday 31st 19:30 Hogmanay Party





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.