February |
|
Sunday |
4th |
10:45 - 11:37 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Duddingston (home) |
Sunday |
11th |
11:00 - 11:00 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Prestonfield (away) |
Sunday |
18th |
11:00 - 11:00 |
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League v Liberton (away) |
March |
|
Sunday |
10th |
10:30 - 14:30 |
|
Women's 10 Hole and Coffee Social Starter |
Monday |
18th |
|
|
Junior Summer Singles 2024 Knockout Begins |
|
|
Junior Summer Foursomes 2024 Knockout Begins |
Sunday |
24th |
|
|
South East Edinburgh Winter League - Individual Championship (Prestonfield) |
Monday |
25th |
12:00 - 12:00 |
|
Women's Summer Knockout Competitions - Entries close |
April |
|
Sunday |
7th |
|
|
Women's Stableford Medal |
Wednesday |
17th |
|
|
Women's Mid-week Stableford Medal |
Tuesday |
23rd |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Silverknowes (away) - 5pm |
Saturday |
27th |
|
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal |
|
|
Women's Spring Medal Rhona Harkin Championship Qualifier |
14:30 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Tuesday |
30th |
16:37 - 18:00 |
|
Men's Summer League v Ratho Park (home) - 5pm |
May |
|
Wednesday |
1st |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Thursday |
2nd |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Friday |
3rd |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Saturday |
4th |
|
|
Women's Inter-Club Competition (Away - Merchants) |
Away - Merchants Golf Club |
Sunday |
5th |
10:30 - 11:30 |
|
Women's Coronation Foursomes |
13:45 - 14:15 |
|
Junior 10 Hole Scramble |
Tuesday |
7th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Turnhouse (away) - 5pm |
Thursday |
9th |
14:30 - 14:50 |
|
Women's Friendly v Broomieknowe (Home) |
Saturday |
11th |
|
|
Women's Medal Margaret Sinclair Trophy (Championship Qualifier) |
14:07 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal (1st Championship Qualifier) |
14:30 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
13th |
17:30 - 17:50 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Murrayfield (Home) |
Tuesday |
14th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Craigielaw (away) - 5.30pm |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Baberton (Away) |
Monday |
20th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Comiston (AWAY) |
Wednesday |
22nd |
|
|
Senior Women's Medal |
Saturday |
25th |
19:00 - 21:00 |
|
Marie Curie Quiz Night |
Clubhouse |
Sunday |
26th |
|
|
Women's Medal Craigmillar Cup (Championship Qualifier) |
14:07 - 14:22 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal (2nd Championship Qualifier) |
14:30 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
27th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Prestonfield (Home) |
Tuesday |
28th |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Merchants (home) - 5.30pm |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Kingsknowe (AWAY) |
June |
|
Sunday |
2nd |
|
|
Women's Stableford Medal (J N Lyon Trophy) |
13:52 - 14:37 |
|
Junior Summer League Vs Murrayfield (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Tuesday |
4th |
14:30 - 14:50 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Swanston (Home) |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Silverknowes (home) - 5.30pm |
Wednesday |
5th |
|
|
Women's Midweek Stableford Medal |
Sunday |
9th |
|
|
Junior Championship 2024 Knockout Begins |
|
|
Junior Championship Qtr (if req’d) |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) 1st Round |
|
|
Women's Championship & B Championship 1st round |
Wednesday |
12th |
|
|
Junior Championship Semi Final |
17:45 - 18:15 |
|
Women's Championship & B Championship Semi Finals |
Thursday |
13th |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) Semi-Finals |
Saturday |
15th |
|
|
Women's Stableford Anniversary Trophy |
14:07 - 14:22 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal |
14:30 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Sunday |
16th |
|
|
Junior Championship Final |
|
|
Men's Championships (A, B and Senior) Finals |
12:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Championship & B Championship Finals |
Monday |
17th |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Ratho Park (away) - 5.30pm |
Tuesday |
18th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Mortonhall (Home) |
Friday |
21st |
15:52 - 16:37 |
|
Junior Summer League vs Duddingston (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Saturday |
22nd |
14:00 - 00:00 |
|
Juniors vs Mortonhall (away) |
Mortonhall GC |
Sunday |
23rd |
11:00 - 15:00 |
|
Junior Open / Stephen Gallacher Foundation |
Tuesday |
25th |
13:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Phyllis Kerr Trophy (Over 65) and Social |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Turnhouse (home) - 5.30pm |
Friday |
28th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Ravelston 2 (Home) |
15:52 - 16:37 |
|
Junior Summer League Vs Prestonfield (Home) |
Craigmillar Park |
Sunday |
30th |
|
|
Women's Summer Medal |
July |
|
Monday |
1st |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Turnhouse (Home) |
Wednesday |
3rd |
|
|
Men's Summer League v Merchants (away) - 5.30pm |
Thursday |
4th |
|
|
Women's Morison Millar (Away - Broomieknowe) |
13:37 - 13:52 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Stableford |
14:00 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Friday |
5th |
17:00 - 00:00 |
|
Juniors vs Broomieknowe (away) |
Broomieknowe GC |
Monday |
8th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Ratho Park (Home) |
Tuesday |
9th |
17:07 - 18:30 |
|
Men's Summer League v Craigielaw (home) - 5.30pm |
Wednesday |
10th |
|
|
Women's Midweek Medal |
Thursday |
11th |
13:37 - 13:52 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Stableford |
14:00 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
15th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Merchants (Away) |
Tuesday |
16th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Dalmahoy (AWAY) |
Thursday |
18th |
13:37 - 13:52 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Stableford |
14:00 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Sunday |
21st |
|
|
Women's Medal Captain's Prize |
Tuesday |
23rd |
14:00 - 14:30 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Liberton (Home) |
Thursday |
25th |
13:37 - 13:52 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Stableford |
14:00 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Monday |
29th |
17:30 - 18:00 |
|
Women's 5-a-side v Baberton (AWAY) |
Wednesday |
31st |
|
|
Women's Midweek Medal |
August |
|
Thursday |
1st |
13:37 - 13:52 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Stableford |
14:00 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:15 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Sunday |
11th |
|
|
Women's Medal |
Monday |
12th |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Mortonhall 2 (Home) |
Tuesday |
13th |
|
|
Women's Open Greensomes |
Sunday |
18th |
|
|
Women's Autumn Medal |
14:07 - 14:22 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal (Strokeplay Championship) |
14:30 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
14:45 - 15:15 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
Thursday |
22nd |
10:30 - 11:00 |
|
Women's Greensomes vs Newbattle (Away) |
Friday |
23rd |
14:00 - 14:30 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Merchants (Away) |
Saturday |
24th |
15:00 - 16:00 |
|
Junior 10 Hole Scramble |
Tuesday |
27th |
11:30 - 00:00 |
|
Women's Friendly vs Dalmahoy (Home) |
12:00 |
Saturday |
31st |
13:45 - 14:07 |
|
Junior 18 Hole Medal |
13:45 - 14:45 |
|
Junior Tiger Cubs |
13:46 - 14:46 |
|
Junior 9 and 18 Hole medal |
14:15 - 14:37 |
|
Junior 9 Hole Stableford |
September |
|
Sunday |
1st |
10:30 - 11:30 |
|
Women's Invitation Tr-am (Ann Trotman Rose Bowl) |
Saturday |
21st |
|
|
Women's Medal |
Saturday |
28th |
09:00 - 09:30 |
|
Women's Medal Winners Final (Chris Craigen Quaich) |
13:07 - 13:22 |
|
Junior Medal Winners' Medal |